MINISTRY OF HEALTH OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN

TASHKENT MEDICAL ACADEMY

Topical issues of neurology

CONFERENCE

 INVITATION AND PROGRAM

24-25 Маrch 2021, Tashkent

Dear guests!

The Tashkent Medical Academy invites you to take part in the International Scientific and Practical Online Conference “Topical Issues of Neurology” dedicated to the 11th anniversary of the School of Young Neurologists, which will be held on March 24-25, 2021 at the ZOOM platform.

The opening of the conference will take place at 9.00.

Registration of participants starts at 8.00.

All participants will be issued certificates.

 

CONFERENCE PROGRAM

Wednesday, March 24, 2021

FIRST PLENARY SESSION

Topical issues of neurology

9.00–13.00

Join Zoom Meeting:
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89605338157?pwd=TDM2YjhXTTRWK21iSFhQTGRqd1dJZz09

Meeting ID: 896 0533 8157
Passcode: 439641

Co-chairs: Shadmanov A., Azizova F., Bobomurodov Т., Xalmatova B., Majidova Y., Rakhimbaeva G., Yakubova M., Imamov А.,
Shadmanov A.
Rector of TMA
Greeting 9.00
Yakubova M.
(Uzbekistan)
About the School of Young Neurologists 9:20
Majidova Y.
(Uzbekistan)
Features of rehabilitation of post-stroke patients with movement disorders and cognitive deficits. 9:40
Rakhimbaeva G.
(Uzbekistan)
Anxiety-phobic disorders in patients with vascular comorbidity. 10:00
Antanas Vaitkus
(Lithuania)
Diagnostic value of  n. Vagus echoscopy 10:20
Vaidas Matijosaitis
(Lithuania)
Non-dominant stroke: neglect syndrome 10:40
Karpov S.
(Russia)
Aging brain 11:00
Yakubova M. (Uzbekistan) A new look at the pathogenesis of multiple sclerosis 11:20
Prokopiv M.
(Ukraine)
Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis: modern approaches to diagnosis and treatment, the role of Borizol 11:40
Kovalchuk V.
(Russia)
Syndromes of attraction and repulsion, ignorance and “blindness” of space, agnosoapraxia and Brain apraxia in rehabilitation of a patient after a stroke: impact on the recovery process, methods and ways of elimination 12:00
Ibodullayev Z., Amirjanova D.
(Uzbekistan)
Topical issues of the development of neuropsychology and medical psychology in Uzbekistan and the role of young researchers in this. 12:20
 

Thursday, March 25

FIRST SECTIONAL SESSION

COMPETITION OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

Join Zoom Meeting:
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86361616342?pwd=SzRXcDlyc3dCcVdLbFgyakx4enZ3dz09

Meeting ID: 863 6161 6342
Passcode: 596827

 9.00 – 13.00
Co-Chairs: Rakhimbaeva G., Xalimova X., Muratov F., Asadullayev M., Matmuradov R.
Alieva M.
WKMU
NEUROLOGICAL DISORDERS IN COVID-19 09:10
Akhmediyev T.,
Republican research center of Neurosurgery, Assistant
Fixed spinal cord syndrome in young children 09:20
Djusupova J.,
WKMU, PhD
Case series evaluating generalized movements according to the Prechtl method in children. 09:30
Bobojonov U.,
ТМА Urgench branch, Assistant
Gender-related features of epilepsy in children living in the Aral Sea region. 09:40
Bobokulov G,
BSMI, Researcher
Methods of optimizing rehabilitation measures in hemorrhagic and ischemic strokes 09:50
Gaybiyev А.,
SSMI, PhD
Clinical and pathogenetic features of diabetic polyneuropathy in children 10:00
Gaffarova V.,
BSMI, Assistant
Clinical and paraclinical correlation of febrile seizures in children as a result of somatogenous diseases 10:10
Kazakov B.,
BSMI, Assistant
Individual predisposition to the formation of clinical neurological factors in COVID-associated ischemic stroke 10:20
Kim O.
SamSMI
The role of biomarkers of ischemic stroke risk in young people 10:30
Manisheva K.,
Dagestan SMU, Assistant
Effect of mutations in some genes of the hemostasis system on the occurrence of ischemic stroke in women 10:40
Matyokubov V.,
TMA Urgench branch, Assistant
Age and sex-related features of cerebral strokes in the Aral Sea region 10:50
Muradimova A.,
ТМА, PhD
The value of the neurotrophic BDNF factor in diagnostic screening and therapeutic monitoring of patients with vascular dementia 11:00
Nasriddinova Sh.,
BSMI, Researcher
Neurological and depressive disorders in pregnant women with coronavirus infection 11:10
Nurullayev N.,
BSMI, Researcher
Vegetative changes in patients with post Covid syndrome 11:20
Rakhmatova D.,
BSMI, Assistant
Optimal ways of predicting and a therapeutic approach to complicated forms of neuropathy of the facial nerve, depending on the periods of recovery. 11:30
Khalmanova D.,
TPMI, Researcher
Cognitive impairment in young people with SVD and depression 11:40
Inoyatova S.O., Muratova Z.J., Mukhammadsolikh Sh.B. Features of pain syndrome in trigeminal neuralgia 11:50

Thursday, March 25

SECOND SECTIONAL SESSION

COMPETITION OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

Join Zoom Meeting:
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86361616342?pwd=SzRXcDlyc3dCcVdLbFgyakx4enZ3dz09

Meeting ID: 863 6161 6342
Passcode: 596827

9.00 – 13.00
Co-Chairs: Khodjaeva D., Saidvaliyev F., Imamov A., Musayeva Y., Ataniyazov M.
Akhmedova D.
BSMI, Researcher
The importance of the use of girudotherapy in the prevention of chronic tension headaches 9:00
Vafoyeva G.,
TPMI, master degree student
Clinical and paraclinical features and the nature of the course of epileptic encephalopathy in preschool children 9:10
Ganikhujayeva Y.,
TPMI, master degree student
Correlation of cognitive impairments with school performance depending on the form of cerebral palsy. 09:20
Gulova M.,
BSMI, master degree student
Electroencephalographic correlates of complicated forms of migraine, ways to optimize drug therapy. 09:30
Ismailova M.,
TMA Urgench branch
Features of symptomatic epilepsy in the Aral Sea region 09:40
Mirzaabdullaev M.,
master degree student
A modern approach to radiculopathies 09:50
Olmosov R.,
TMA, master degree student
Features of sleep disorders in chronic cerebral ischemia 10:00
Pulatova D.,
TMA, master degree student
Motor and non-motor fluctuations in Parkinson’s disease 10:10
Rakhimova Sh.,
TMA, master degree student
A new look at the pathogenesis of dementia 10:20
Rakhimova Sh.,
TMA, master degree student
Dynamics of movement recovery depending on the type and severity of stroke 10:30
Rustamova Ch.,
TMA, master degree student
Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis: the main modern directions in treatment 10:40
Sadullayev D.,
BSMI, master degree student
The role of hypertensive crises in the development of chronic cerebrovascular pathology and their prevention. 10:50
Samadov A.,
BSMI, Researcher
The importance of neuroprotective therapy in ischemic strokes 11:00
Tukhtayev I.,
BSMI, Researcher
Evaluation of the effectiveness of acupuncture in the complex treatment of neurological changes in ischemic strokes 11:10
Fayziyeva M.,
TPMI, mastrer degree student
Innovative brain therapy for cognitive disorders in patients with chronic cerebral ischemia 11:20
Xushmurodova M.,
TPMI, mastrer degree student
Predictive criteria and optimal therapy for bilirubin encephalopathy in newborns and young children 11:30
Shadmanova S.,
BSMI, Researcher
Clinical and functional features of the development of acute ischemic stroke in patients with acute myocardial infarction 11:40
Yuldasheva M.,
TPMI, PhD
Features of cerebral venous hemodynamics in acute disorders of cerebral circulation. 11:50
Akhmediyev T.,
Republican research center of Neurosurgery, Assistant
Diagnostics and treatment of spina bifida aperta combined with hydrocephalus 12:00

Thursday, March 25

THIRD SECTIONAL SESSION

COMPETITION OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

Join Zoom Meeting:
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86361616342?pwd=SzRXcDlyc3dCcVdLbFgyakx4enZ3dz09

Meeting ID: 863 6161 6342
Passcode: 596827

9.00 – 13.00
Co-Chairs: Yakubova M., Ibodullayev Z., Kuranbayeva S., Rakhmatullayeva G., Rasulova D.
Greetings from participating teams
TMA 09:10
TPMI 09:20
BSMI 09:30
ASMI 09:40
Abzalova Muxsina,
ТМА scientific director: Muratov F.
Clinical and neurological features of cochleovestibular syndrome in chronic cerebral ischemia 10:00
Atoyev R., Aliyev S.,
TMA, scientific director: Yakubova M.
Is odor and taste disturbance a complication of Covid-19 or a symptom? 10:10
Gamidova Nidjavat,
Dagestan SMU
The severity of depression in patients with chronic dorsalgia 10:20
Yokubov Doniyorbek,
ASMI, scientific director: Kasymova S.
A clinical case of a mixed stroke 10:30
Karimova Rakhshona,
ТМА, scientific director: Jalilova S.
The choice of the profession of a doctor depending on temperament and subjective data 10:40
Misirova Sh.,
ТМА, scientific director: Iriskulov B.
Creation of test systems for detecting latent impairments of the cognitive functions of an individual 10:50
Murodova S,
ТМА, scientific director: Azizova R.
I loss sense of smell. COVID -19 and Olfactory Dysfunction 11:00
Niyazova M.,
ТPMI, scientific director: Nurmukhamedova M.
The main risk factors for vertebrobasilar insufficiency in patients with dizziness 11:10
Nuriddinova E.,
ТМА, scientific director: Azizova R.
Classification of tremor 11:20
Nurmukhamedova D., TPMI, scientific director: Majidova Y. Probability of developing neurological deficits in autism in children 11:30
Sobirov A.,
ТМА,  scientific director: Jurayeva E.
The incidence of cerebrovascular disorders in patients with systemic lupus erythematosus 11:40
Sultanova M.,
ТМА,  scientific director: Djalilova S.
The influence of stress factors on the motivation of students in the educational process. 11:50
Tavmurodova M.,
ТМА,  scientific director: Seytkarimova G.
Sleep disturbances in dementia 12:00
Togayniyozova M.,
ТМА,  scientific director: Daminova X.
Clinical neurological signs in ischemic stroke, doctor’s tactics in early diagnosis. 12:10
Umirov A.,
ТМА, scientific director: Kuranbayeva S.
Modern methods for correcting  motor aphasia in stroke 12:20
Khamrokulova D.,
ТМА,  scientific director: Akbarkhodjayeva Z.
Specificity of neuropsychological changes in athletes who entered the distance and at a later date 12:30
Shamukhamedova E.,
ТМА,  scientific director: Rasulova D.
Analysis of the neurological status of patients with multiple sclerosis, and determination of the severity of neurological deficits 12:40
Esonova M.,
TMA, scientific director: Yakubova M.
Specific clinical and neurological signs of cavernous sinus thrombosis in patients with coronavirus. 12:50
Yunusova M.,
ТМА,  scientific director: Rasulova D.
The reaction of the autonomic nervous system in acute cerebral accidents. 13:00

Thursday, March 25

CLOSING PLENARY SESSION

TOPICAL ISSUES OF NEUROLOGY

Ceremony of congratulations and awarding of winners

15.00.–16.00

Co-chairs: Shadmanov A., Azizova F., Bobomurodov T., Khalmatova B., Majidova Y., Rakhimbaeva G., Yakubova M., Imamov A.

Join Zoom Meeting:
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86361616342?pwd=SzRXcDlyc3dCcVdLbFgyakx4enZ3dz09

Meeting ID: 863 6161 6342
Passcode: 596827

GUESTS

 

Vitaly Kovalchuk

Head of the Rehabilitation Center

Chairman of the Society of Rehabilitologists of St. Petersburg

Head of the Department of Neurological Rehabilitation

GB 38 named after N.A. Semashko (Pushkin, St. Petersburg)

Russia

Antanas Vaitkus

Professor, head of Department of Neurology

Hospital of Lithuanian University of Health Sciences Kaunas Clinics

Academy of Medicine

Faculty of Medicine

Lithuania

Vaidas Matijosaitis

Professor, Head of stroke unit

Hospital of Lithuanian University of Health Sciences Kaunas Clinics

Academy of Medicine

Faculty of Medicine

Lithuania

Sergey Karpov

Head of the Department of Neurology, Neurosurgery and Medical Genetics, Stavropol State Medical University

Russia

Maria Prokopiv

Associate Professor, Ph.D., Honored Doctor of Ukraine

Associate Professor of the Department of Neurology of the National Medical University named after A.A. Bogomolets, President of the Association of Neurologists of Kiev

Ukraine

Gulnara-Rakhimbaeva

Gulnora Rakhimbaeva

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Member of the European Academy of Neurology EAN

Head of the Department of Nervous Diseases of the TMA with a course in medical psychology and psychotherapy

Uzbekistan

Yokhutkhon Majidova

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Chief Neurologist of the Republic,

Head of the Department of Neurology, Pediatric Neurology and Med Genetics, Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute, Corresponding Member of the Euro-Asian Academy of Medical Sciences, Chairman of the Antiepileptic League of Uzbekistan, First Deputy Chairman of the Association of Neurologists of Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

Zarifboy Ibodullayev

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor

Head of the course of medical psychology and psychotherapy at the Department of Nervous Diseases of the TMA, Director of the Scientific Medical Center “Asab va Ruhiyat”.

Uzbekistan

Markhamat Yakubova

Markhamat Yakubova

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor of the Department of Nervous Diseases of the TMA,

Head of the “School for Young Neurologist” TMA.

Uzbekistan